Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how your “personally identifiable information” (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used alone or with other information to identify, contact or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect and handle your personal information in accordance with our site.
What personal information do people who visit our blog, website or application?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be prompted to enter your name, email address, address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you place an order, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our website.

How we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain site features in the following ways:
• To customize the user experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
• To allow us to better service you to meet your customer service requests.
• To process your transactions more quickly.
• To send periodic emails about your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?
Our site is scanned on a regular basis for security flaws and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
We do not use Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is stored on secure networks and is only accessible to a limited number of people who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive information / of credit provided is encrypted by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user makes a request to maintain the security of your personal information.
For your convenience, you can store your more than 60 days credit card information in order to expedite future orders, and to automate the billing process.

We use “cookies”?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its provider transfers services to the hard drive of your computer through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s provider of systems or service to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For example, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on the activity of the previous or current site, which allows us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
• Help to remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
• compile aggregate data about the traffic and the interactions of the site in order to offer better experiences and site tools in the future. We can also use trusted third-party services that monitor this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to disable all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer). Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you disable cookies, some features will be disabled It will not affect the user experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.
However, you can still place orders.

the disclosure of third
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless you provide users with advance. This does not include hosting partner sites and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serve our users, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also disclose information when the release is appropriate to comply with law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property or safety. However, personally, not identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility for the content and activities of these sites. However, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s advertising principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for usuários.https: //support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548 hl = en?
We use Google Adsense advertising on our site.
Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users can opt out of the DART cookie use by visiting the Google ad and privacy policy of the content network.
We have implemented the following:
• remarketing with Google AdSense
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google uses first-party cookies (such as cookies from Google Analytics) and third-party cookies (such as DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data on user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions that pertain to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can choose to visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page or permanently using the browser Google Analytics Opt Out add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first law state in the country to require commercial websites and online services to publish a privacy policy. reach parts of the law well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and possibly the world), which operates sites that collect consumers’ personally identifiable information from California to publish a privacy policy visible on your website stating exactly the information to be collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at:

http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According CalOPPA are in accordance with the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Since this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or at least the first significant page after entering our site.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be easily found on the page specified above.
Users will be notified of any change of privacy policy:
• In our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change your personal information:
• When you log in to your account
As our site deal not track signals?
We honor them not track signals and not follow, plant cookies, or use advertising when a browser mechanism Do Not Track (DNT) is in place.
Our site allows behavioral tracking third parties?
It is also important to note that we do not allow behavioral tracking third

COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Child Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the country’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA rule, which explains the website operators and online services should do to protect the privacy and safety of children online.
We do not market specifically to children under 13 years.

Practices fair information
Principles loyal Practices form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts that include having played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding loyal Practices Principles of information and how they should be implemented is critical to meet the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
In order to comply with fair information practices we will take the following responsive measures, should a data breach occur:
We will notify users via email
• Within 1 business day
We also agree with the repair guy principle, which requires that individuals have the right to pursue legally enforceable rights data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have rights enforceable against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to the courts or government agencies to investigate and / or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped being sent to them, and sets harsh penalties for violations.
We collect your e-mail, to:
• process orders and to send you information and updates pertaining to orders.
• You can also send you information related to your product and / or service.
To comply with CanSpam are in accordance with the following:
• DO NOT use false or misleading themes or e-mail addresses.
• Identify the message as an advertisement in any reasonable manner.
• Include the physical address of our headquarters company or website.
• Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if used.
• Honor opt-out / unsubscribe requests quickly.
• Allow users to unsubscribe via the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can send an email to
• Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.
and we will promptly remove it from ALL correspondence.
Contacting
If there are any questions about this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.